Faculty and Staff Directory 2023/2024

alberti
Susan Alberti
Spanish Teacher
Almeida
Kathy Almeida
Science Department Chair
Anderson
Beth Anderson-
Zackowski

French Teacher
augustine
Billy Augustine
Math Teacher
Ayala
Denise Ayala
Admissions Office
Brennan
Bernie Brennan
Math Teacher
Callaghan
Dr. Mary Callaghan
English Teacher/
Academic Dean
carrara
Matt Carrara
Advancement Office
Chuba
Stephen Chuba
Music Teacher
ciprianoc
Dr. Chris Cipriano
Principal
CiprianoJ
Joanna Cipriano
English Department Chair
International Student
Coordinator
cody
Michael Cody
Asst. Athletic Director/
Science Teacher
Cofrancesco
Peter Cofrancesco
Math Teacher
Cotto
Matthew Cotto
Social Studies Teacher
daniels
Kimberly Daniels
Guidance Secretary
davis
Julie Davis
Director of Advancement
delmoro
Anthony DelMoro
English Teacher/
Learning Academy
dipalma
Larry DiPalma
Math Teacher
ezepchick
Barbara Ezepchick
Tuition/Busing Coordinator
fraher
Mary Ellen Fraher
English Teacher
gonzalez
Catherine Gonzalez
English/Dance Teacher
guarino
Mary Guarino
Modern Languages
Department Chair
guastelle
Karen Guastelle
Director of Admissions
guerrera
Anthony Guerrera
Social Studies Department
Chair
Hanson
Carly Hanson
College and Career Counselor
hyvarinen
Allison Hyvarinen
Guidance Counselor
johnson
John Johnson
Athletic Director
lapadula
Jessica Lapadula
Theology Teacher
lencovich
Krista Lencovich
Learning Academy/
English Teacher
manzo
Radley Manzo
Technology Department Chair
marko
Tracie Marko
Technology Teacher
marra
Gaetano Marra
Director of Enrollment
and Financial Aid
mascola
Don Mascola
Science Teacher
mcenaney
Jamie McEnaney
Learning Center Director
mcgowan
Susan McGowan
Director of Counseling
Services
medoff
Jessica Medoff
Theology Department
Chair/Director Campus
Ministry
mones
Wayne Mones
Guidance Counselor
morales
Lauren Morales
Spanish Teacher
phan
Fr. Philip Phan
Chaplain
pida
Jennifer Pida
School Nurse
potenziani
Elizabeth Potenziani
Guidance Counselor
price
Maria Price
Theology Teacher
rockett
Charles Rockett
Director Learning Academy/
Social Studies Teacher
sakal
Wayne Sakal
Science Teacher
schieber
Greg Scheiber
English Teacher
shkreli
Brigitte Shkreli
Main Office Secretary
stanco
Shawn Stanco
Assistant Principal
stone
Jeffrey Stone
Business Manager/
IT Director
strausser
Jennifer Strausser
Art Teacher
sulzycki
Marc Sulzycki
English Teacher/
IB Coordinator
sweeney
Frank Sweeney
Theology Teacher
wardlow
Kim Wardlow
Advancement Office

zemb
Sherrie Zembrzuski
Mathematics Department
Chair